Members « Canadian Association of Diving Contractors

Members

CANADIAN ASSOCIATION OF DIVING CONTRACTORS

MEMBERSHIP (OCT 2016)

 

COMPANY:  Allied Commercial Divers Ltd
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Brad Niehaus

Phone: (780) 439-1889 Email: brad.niehaus@allieddivers.com
AREA:   Edmonton, AB T6E 1M5      Area: AB

 

 

COMPANY:  Canada Pump and Power Corp
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Jeremy Leonard

Phone: 1-780-922-5556 Email: jleonard@investologist.com
AREA:   Ardrossan. AB T8G 2C5      Area: AB

 

 

COMPANY:  Northern Underwater Systems L.P
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Bill Stark

Phone: (403) 650-0474 Email: wstark@nusgroup.com
AREA:   Edmonton, Alberta T6P 1X2      Area: AB

 

 

COMPANY:  Pan Dakota Dive Services
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Jeff Williams

Phone: 403-678-7441 Email: pandakota@gmail.com
AREA:   Exshan, AB      Area: AB

 

 

COMPANY:  Advance Diving Projects
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Darrin Moench

Phone: 403-612-3162 Email: advancediving@gmail.com
AREA:   Calgary, Alberta      Area: BC

 

 

COMPANY:  Advanced Subsea Services Ltd.
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Murray Mackay

Phone: 250-656-1770 Email: murray@advancedsubsea.com
AREA:   Sidney, BC  V8L 4B9      Area: BC

 

 

COMPANY:  All Sea Enterprises
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: Mark Morgan

Phone: 604.980.9613 Email: office@all-sea.com
AREA:   North Vancouver, BC V7J 1E9      Area: BC

 

 

COMPANY:  Aqua-Lung Canada Ltd
MEMBER TYPE: (Associate Member)

Primary Contact: Johathan Chapple

Phone: 1-902-404-0759 Email: jchapple@aqualung.com
AREA:   Saanichton, BC      Area: BC

 

 

COMPANY:  CamCor Diving Ltd.
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Cory Beaudry

Phone: (250) 726-5522 Email: camcordiving@telus.net
AREA:   Sidney, BC V8L 5X7      Area: BC

 

 

COMPANY:  Can-Dive Construction Ltd
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: Murry Spier

Phone: (604) 984-9131 Email: nrl@nuytco.com
AREA:   North Vancouver, BC V7L 1A3      Area: BC

 

 

COMPANY:  Canadian Coast Guard
MEMBER TYPE: (Associate Member)

Primary Contact: Bruce Briggs

Phone: 1.604.803.9041 Email: bruce.briggs@dfo-mpo.gc.ca
AREA:   Richmond, BC V7B 1L7      Area: BC

 

 

COMPANY:  Cariboo Chilcotin Divers Ltd.
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Allister Thompson

Phone: 250-612-8827 Email: cariboodivers@aol.com
AREA:   Vancouver, BC V627R1      Area: BC

 

 

COMPANY:  Cold Water Divers Inc.
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Adam Coolidge

Phone: 250-888-2601 Email: coldwaterdivers@live.com
AREA:   North Saanich, BC V8L-1A3      Area: BC

 

 

COMPANY:  Diving Dynamics
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Vern Johnson

Phone: (250) 861-1848 Email: vern@divingdynamics.com
AREA:   Kelowna, BC V1Y 4R9      Area: BC

 

 

COMPANY:  Subsea Technology Specialist
MEMBER TYPE: (Indvid Professional)

Primary Contact: Jim English

Phone: 778-280-5056 Email: jimenglish@shaw.ca
AREA:   Lions Bay, BC V0N 2E0      Area: BC

 

 

COMPANY:  Fraser Burrard Diving Ltd.
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Aaron Heath

Phone: 604-940-9177 Email: fbdiving@gmail.com
AREA:   Maple Ridge, BC V4R 1X6      Area: BC

 

 

COMPANY:  ITB Subsea Ltd.
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: Charlie Costello

Phone: 604-984-8383 Email: Charlie.Costello@itbsubsea.com
AREA:   North Vancouver, BC V7P 1E4      Area: BC

 

 

COMPANY:  South Coast Diving Ltd.
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Pat Thompson

Phone: 1.250.361.1556 Email: info@southcoastdiving.com
AREA:   Victoria, BC V9A 2P1      Area: BC

 

 

COMPANY:  Epic Diving and Marine Services
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: William Bratkowski

Phone: 504-681-1200 Email: bbratkowski@epiccompanies.com
AREA:   Belle Chase, LA 70037      Area: LA

 

 

COMPANY:  Dominion Divers (2003) Ltd
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: Garth Hiebert

Phone: 800 599 4933 Email: ghiebert@dominiondivers.ca
AREA:   Winnipeg, MB R2J 0V7      Area: MB

 

 

COMPANY:  All Sea Atlantic Ltd.
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: Kent Grass

Phone: (506) 648-3483 Email: kent@atlantic-all-sea.com
AREA:   Saint John, NB E2L 3X1      Area: NB

 

 

COMPANY:  East Dive Ltd
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: John McFadzen

Phone: (506) 459-3483 Email: eastdive@nbnet.nb.ca
AREA:   Island View, NB E3E 1E6      Area: NB

 

 

COMPANY:  Ship To Shore Diving and Engineering
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Dave Lewis

Phone: 506-389-3483 Email: shiptoshore@nb.aibn.com
AREA:   Ammon, NB E1G3N6      Area: NB

 

COMPANY:  Bailey’s Marine Services Ltd.
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Dean Bailey

Phone: (709) 643-9260 Email: prosport@nf.sympatico.ca
AREA:   Kippens, NL  A2N-1B3      Area: NL

 

COMPANY:  Afonso Group Limited
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: Stephan Chafe

Phone: (709) 576-6070 Email: schafe@afonsogroup.com
AREA:   St Johns, NL A1A 5V3      Area: NL

 

 

COMPANY:  Oceaneering Canada
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: Tim Lawrence

Phone: 709.570.7072 Email: tlawrence@oceaneering.com
AREA:   Mount Pearl, NL A1N4R6      Area: NL

 

 

COMPANY:  Sea-Force Diving Ltd
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: Barry Hynes

Phone: (709) 753-2021 Email: barry@seaforcediving.com
AREA:   Mount Pearl, NL A1N 4R7      Area: NL

 

 

COMPANY:  CDMS Atlantic
MEMBER TYPE: (Member Type:Member – Standard)

Primary Contact: Jardin Kensen

Phone: 902-794-9795 Email: kjardine@cdmsatlantic.ca
AREA:   North Syndey, NS B2A 1Y6      Area: NS

 

 

COMPANY:  Connors Diving Services Ltd
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Neil Conners

Phone: (902) 876-7078 Email: neil@connorsdiving.com
AREA:   Lakeside, NS B3T 1L7      Area: NS

 

 

COMPANY:  Dominion Diving Limited
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: Shawn MacPhail

Phone: (902) 434-5120 Email: diving@dominiondiving.com
AREA:   Dartmouth, NS B2Y 2W1      Area: NS

 

 

COMPANY:  Highpoint Safety Ltd.
MEMBER TYPE: (Indvid Professional)

Primary Contact: John Scott

Phone: 902.576.7827 Email: jscott@highpoint-safety.com
AREA:   Burnside Industrial Park      Area: NS

 

 

COMPANY:  Huntley’s Sub Aqua Construction
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Mike Huntley

Phone: 1.902.678.9869 Email: sandandsea@sandandseadiveshop.ca
AREA:   Kentville, NS B4N 1J6      Area: NS

 

 

COMPANY:  Kongsberg Maritime
MEMBER TYPE: (Associate Member)

Primary Contact: Nick Burchill

Phone: 902-468-2268 Email: nick.burchill@kongsberg.com
AREA:   Dartmouth, Nova Scotia      Area: NS

 

 

COMPANY:  RMI Marine Limited
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: Rob Ritchy

Phone: 1-902-463-6114 Email: rob@rmimarine.ca
AREA:   Eastern Passage, NS B3G 1M7      Area: NS

 

 

COMPANY:  All Sea Great Lakes
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: Robert Boldt

Phone: 905.933.1667 Email: greatlakes@all-sea.com
AREA:   St. Catherines, ON L2N 2V8      Area: ON

 

 

COMPANY:  ASI Group Ltd
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: Blake Goulet

Phone: 905-641-0941 Email: sblack@asi-group.com
AREA:   250 Martindale Road      Area: ON

 

 

COMPANY:  Canadian Forces Diving Safety / DND
MEMBER TYPE: (Associate Member)

Primary Contact: D Dive S /NDHQ

Phone: 613 971 7680 Email: Robert.Klein@forces.gc.ca
AREA:   101 Colonel By Drive      Area: ON

 

 

COMPANY:  Canadian Working Divers Institute
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Gord Hay

Phone: (705) 657-2766 Email: info@canadianworkingdivers.com
AREA:   Buckhorn, ON K0L 1J0      Area: ON

 

 

COMPANY:  Canadian Workplace Safety
MEMBER TYPE: (Indvid Professional)

Primary Contact: Bob Landry

Phone: 416-931-6552 Email: rwlandry@sympatico.ca
AREA:   Scarborough, ON M1M 2R2      Area: ON

 

 

COMPANY:  Canadyne Navagation
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: Phil Jenkins

Phone: 1.613.253.7502 Email: philip.jenkins@rogers.com
AREA:   Carleton Place, Ont.  K7C3A2      Area: ON

 

 

COMPANY:  D.W. Geddes & Associates Inc
MEMBER TYPE: (Indvid Professional)

Primary Contact: Dave Geddes

Phone: (905) 833-2085 Email: dwgeddes@sympatico.ca
AREA:   Stouffville, ON,  L4A 0K6      Area: ON

 

 

COMPANY:  Deep Tech Services Ltd.
MEMBER TYPE: (Associate Member)

Primary Contact: Doug Elsey

Phone: (905) 542-3223 Email: delsey@deeptech.com
AREA:   Mississauga, ON L5N3V8      Area: ON

 

 

COMPANY:  Diving Services
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Brian McCodan

Phone: (705) 742-5817 Email: bmc@divingservices.net
AREA:   Suite 140, Marina Plaza      Area: ON

 

 

COMPANY:  Dundee Energy L.P.
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: Mike Waldie

Phone: 1- 905-834-2963 Email: mwaldie@dundee-energy.com
AREA:   London On., N6E 1R6      Area: ON

 

 

COMPANY:  Dundee Marine
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Shaun Rafferty

Phone: 1-613-539-5337 Email: shaun@dundeemarine.ca
AREA:   Hartington, Ont. K0H 1W0      Area: ON

 

 

COMPANY:  Galcon Marine Ltd
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: Dave Gallagher

Phone: (416) 255-9607 Email: Galcon@Bellnet.ca
AREA:   Toronto, ON M8Z 1C4      Area: ON

 

 

COMPANY:  K&C Power House Repair
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: Marc Blais

Phone: 1.705.338.2564 Email: kcpower@ntl.sympatico.ca
AREA:   Smooth Rock Falls, Ont.      Area: ON

 

 

COMPANY:  O.D.S. Marine Ltd.
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Jim Freeth

Phone: (613) 821-3988 Email: jim@odsmarine.com
AREA:   Ottawa, ON K4P 1A2      Area: ON

 

 

COMPANY:  OPP – Underwater Search Recovery Unit
MEMBER TYPE: (Associate Member)

Primary Contact: Rocky Bolger

Phone: 705-330-2529 Email: ronald.bolger@ontario.ca
AREA:   PO Box 160,      Area: ON

 

COMPANY:  Seneca College
MEMBER TYPE: (Associate Member)

Primary Contact: Aaron Griffin

Phone: (416) 491-5050 Email: aaron.griffin@senecacollege.ca
AREA:   13990 Dufferin St. N      Area: ON

 

 

COMPANY:  Soderholm Maritime Services Inc
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Leif Solderholm

Phone: (905) 529-1344 Email: lsoderholm@soderholmmaritime.com
AREA:   Hamilton, ON L8L 7V7      Area: ON

 

 

COMPANY:  Holland College
MEMBER TYPE: (Associate Member)

Primary Contact: Stephan White

Phone: (902) 652-2055 Email: smacfarlane@hollandcollege.com
AREA:   Summerside PEI      Area: PEI

 

 

COMPANY:  AxSub Inc.
MEMBER TYPE: (Associate Member)

Primary Contact: Luc Garand

Phone: 1-418.731.0231 Email: luc.garand@axsub.com
AREA:   Ramouski, PQ G5L8Y9      Area: PQ

 

 

COMPANY:  Expertech Marine Inc
MEMBER TYPE: (Contractor)

Primary Contact: Marc-Andre Desy

Phone: (418) 694-7444 Email: madesy@expertechmarine.com
AREA:   Quebec G1K 8N1      Area: PQ

 

 

COMPANY:  Institute maritime du Quebec
MEMBER TYPE: (Associate Member)

Primary Contact: Francois Castilloux

Phone: (418) 724-2822 Email: jnormand@imq.qc.ca
AREA:   Rimouski (Québec)  G5L 4B4      Area: PQ

 

 

COMPANY:  MVC Ocean Inc
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: Hélène Marchildon

Phone: (819) 377-2856 Email: yves@mvcocean.com
AREA:   Trois Rivieres, Quebec      Area: PQ

 

 

COMPANY:  SPG Hydro International Inc
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: Yves Richer

Phone: (450) 922-3515 Email: richer@spghydro.com
AREA:   Sainte-Julie, Quebec J3E 1Z3      Area: PQ

 

 

COMPANY:  Divers Institute of Technology Inc
MEMBER TYPE: (Associate Member)

Primary Contact: John Paul Johnston

Phone: (206) 783-5542 Email: jpjohnston@diversinstitute.com
AREA:   Seattle, WA 98103      Area: WA

 

 

COMPANY:  Global Diving and Salvage Inc.
MEMBER TYPE: (Major Contractor)

Primary Contact: Sarah Burroughs

Phone: 1-206-838-1604 Email: sburroughs@gdiving.com
AREA:   Seattle, WA 98106      Area: WA